amelia (mmmbopthis) wrote,
amelia
mmmbopthis

  • Mood:
  • Music:
I can hear my neighbors having sex. So I will do
Stolen from Beth
ABOUT YOU
What time is it now?:: 11:29 AM
Your full name:: Amelia Laine Worth
Age:: 20
Height:: about 5'1"
Natural hair colour:: mousey brown
Eye colour:: brown
Number of siblings:: zip. zero. zilch.
Glasses/contacts?:: both.
Piercings:: 14. If you can name them all, I will give you a yummy chocolate treat. I promise!
Tattoos:: two. a butterfly and vanity. I mean unity. :-)
Braces?:: some day

FAVORITE
Colour:: purple
Band:: hanson
Song:: Elias by dispatch
Stuffed animal:: Kiki. My mommy gave him to me.
Video game:: DDR. :-)
TV show:: ER or Malcomb in the Middle
Movie:: currently? Peter Pan
Book:: Gone With the Wind
Food:: pretty much tofu anything
Game on a cell phone:: meh. snake, I guess
CD cover:: that's kind of a stupid question
Flower:: really really dark purple tulips
Scent:: early summer mornings. And boy.
Animal:: monkeys
Comic book:: book of bunny suicides. :-)
Cereal:: kix.
Website:: lj, hands down
Cartoon:: oh god...umm...King of the Hill. :-)

DO YOU
Play an instrument?:: oui. trumpet and french horn
Watch TV more than 60 hours a week?:: hell no
Like to sing?::when sarah's not home, I sing in the shower.
Have a job?:: kind of. I still have my job, although not at the moment
Have a cell phone?:: yes. It's usually some shade of purple.
Like to play sports?:: most of the time
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend?:: Yes :-)
Have a crush on someone?:: oui
Live somewhere NOT in the united states?:: no
Have more than 5 TVs in your house?:: we barely even have one. haha
Have any special talents/skills?:: I might be able to kick your ass, is that a talent? Some people laugh at the stuff that I say, so that might be misconstrued as a talent as well
Excercise daily?:: I don't really think I am supposed to
Like school?:: yeah. it's better than a kick in the face, I suppose

CAN YOU
Sing the alphabet backwards?:: I don't have that much extra time on my hands
Stand on your tip toes without wearing shoes?:: I used to
Speak any other languages?:: I can speak franglish
Go a day without food?:: no. I'm a pig
Stay up for more than 24 hours?:: More to the point: am I willing to do so? No.
Read music, not just tabs?:: yes. haha. I can't read tabs
Roll your tongue?:: yes
Eat a whole pizza?:: no. I'm a goner after four slices

HAVE YOU EVER
Snuck out of the house?:: no
Cried to get out of trouble?:: probably.
Gotten lost in your city?:: have you ever BEEN to coos bay?
Seen a shooting star?:: yes.
Been to any other countries besides the united states?:: Nope. I'm not that cool.
Had a serious surgery?:: nope, but I've had lots of tubes put in me.
Stolen something important to someone else?:: was tyler buxton really that important in 8th grade?
Solved a rubiks cube?:: In theory
Gone out in public in your pajamas?:: yes. I'm addicted to my sweat pants and built in tank tops
Cried over a girl?:: yes. girls are bitches. You heard it here first
Cried over a boy?:: :-( yes
Kissed a random stranger?:: yes
Hugged a random stranger?:: yes
Been in a fist fight?:: yes
Been arrested?:: no
Done drugs?:: define drugs. probably yes
Had alcohol?:: yes
Laughed and had milk come out of your nose?:: not milk.
Pushed all the buttons on an elevator?:: yes. buttons are my weakness
Gone to school only to find you had the day off because of a holiday/etc?:: probably
Swore at your parents?:: yes
Been to warped tour?:: nope
Kicked a guy where it hurts?:: when I was little. And in karate
Been in love?:: yes
Been close to love?:: yes
Been to a casino?:: yes. Even gambling
Ran over an animal and killed it?:: OMG that is so sad
Broken a bone?:: yes - nose
Gotten stitches?::as of late, many
Had a waterballoon fight in winter?:: OMG. no
Drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour?:: wow. ew
Made homemade muffins?:: yes
Bitten someone?:: haha. YES
Been to disneyland/disneyworld?:: yes
More than 5 times?:: nope. I suck
Been to niagra falls?:: only in the womb
Burped in someones face?:: come on. It's ME
Gotten the chicken pox?:: yes

WHENS THE LAST TIME YOU
Brushed your teeth:: last night. thanks for reminding me
Went to the bathroom:: probably a half hour ago. Smallest. Bladder. Ever.
Saw a movie in theaters:: Butterfly effect with Bryon
Read a book:: I'm in the middle of about 5 books currently
Had a snow day:: during the big snowstorm this year. SOOO much fun!
Had a party:: a week ago. We have lots in these parts
Had a slumber party:: :-( Can't remember!
Made fun of someone:: huh. not quite sure.
Tripped in front of someone:: yesterday
Went to the grocery store:: last week maybe?
Got sick:: yesterday
Cursed:: don't remember

PICK ONE
Fruit/vegetables:: fruit
Black/white:: black
Lights on/lights off:: lights off
TV/movie:: huh. depends
Car/truck:: car
Body spray/lotion:: body spray
Cash/check:: cash
Pillows/blankets:: blankets.
Headache/stomach ache:: stomach ache.
Paint/charcoal:: paint
Chinese food/mexican food:: at least chinese food doesn't give you gut bomb
Summer/winter:: summer!
Snow/rain:: SNOW!!
Fog/misty:: Fog. Fog is cool.
Rock/rap:: rock
Meat/vegetarian:: ew. vegetarian
Boy/girl:: girls are bitches.
Chocolate/vanilla:: vanilla
Sprinkles/icing:: icing. yummy
Cake/pie:: pie
French toast/french fries:: toast all the way
Strawberries/blueberries:: strawberries.
Ocean/swimming pool:: ocean. grew up there!
Hugs/kisses:: kisses.
Cookies/muffins:: mmm. cookings
p33n/bewbz:: wtf?
Wallet/pocket:: wallet
Window/door:: "you make a better door than a window"
Emo/goth:: emo
Pink/purple:: purple.
Cat/dog:: puppy
Long sleeve/short sleeve:: short
Pants/shorts:: pants. Shorts are against my religion. :-)
Winter break/spring break:: winter break is longer
Spring/autumn:: I <3 autumn
Clouds/clear sky:: clear
Moon/mars:: moon

FRIENDSHIP
How many friends do you have?:: well, I have my cb girls, and then about 5 *really* good friends here (you know who you are) and then a bunch of band friends.
What are their names?:: meh. you know who you are.
Do you have a best friend?:: well, like I said, I have a few uber close friends
Have you ever liked one of your friends?:: yes
Do you have more guy friends or more girl friends?:: well, usually more guys, but the girl friends that I do have, our friendships tend to be closer.
Have you ever lost a friend?:: yes. RIP Robert
Have you ever gone to an amusement park with a friend?:: yes. Beth, Amelia, Chris and Daniel + Disneyland = best time EVER
Whats an inside joke between you and a friend?:: huh...ummm...pager? bologna? anything, really
Have you ever gotten in a big arguement with a friend?:: yup
Whats the nicest thing youve ever done for a friend?:: too many. haha
Whats the nicest thing a friend has ever done for you?:: my CB girls with the quilt
Do you miss any of your old friends?:: very much so
What friend have you known the longest?:: Andrea
Do you regret anything you've done to a friend?:: yes.
If so, what is it?:: being selfish.
How often do you spend time with your friends?:: I tend to hang out with them as much as possible.
Do any of your friends drive?:: pretty much everyone but me
Has a friend of yours ever died?:: yes
Whats the dumbest thing you've done with a friend?:: just one?
What do you think your friends think of you?:: hopefully they like me.

LOVE AND ALL THAT CRAP
Have you ever been in love?:: yes
If you have, with who?:: he who shall not be named. And I'm almost there again. :-)
Are you single?:: no
Are you in a relationship?:: yes. and happy
If so, for how long?:: not even a month. But I <3 him.
Do you believe there is someone for everyone?:: yes.
What is your idea of the best date?:: I like to be courted. So something cute like a movie and sunset, or something equally cute
What was your first kiss like?:: uhh...cool, I guess
How old were you when you got your first kiss?:: 15
Do you think love is a load of shit?:: no
Whats the best experiance youve ever had with the opposite sex?:: specifically? Huh. Realizing they aren't ALL assholes, I guess
Have you ever been dumped?:: of course.
Have you ever dumped someone?:: dumped sucks. Broken up with, yes.
Whats the most sexual thing youve done with the opposite sex?:: ask me in person, and I might tell you.

WORD ASSOCIATION
Slippers:: I named them mumbo and jumbo.
Hat:: bald
Hard:: *insert evil grin*
Free:: the free tree on 18th & Alder
Space:: Nick Hall
Taste:: Cough drops
Good charlotte:: I hate you and you can go to hell
Red:: hardcore
Deep:: your mom
Heart:: ouch
Cord:: unveiling
Cheese:: can't live without
Rain:: Coos Bay
Work:: sucks
Pedal:: car
Head:: ouch
Bed:: I like it
Fluff:: my pillow, please?
Hard core:: shows
Race:: to space.
Knife:: juggle.
Jump:: trampoline

I....
am:: amelia
want:: to be done with this crap
need:: to study
crave:: a hug
love:: snuggling.
hate:: OHSU
did:: lots of nothing
feel::like I have to pee
miss:: hair
am annoyed by:: the fact that my foot is asleep so if I actually get up to pee, I know that I will fall on my face trying to stand on it
would rather:: be done with all this transplant crap
am tired of:: being sick
will always:: love you. Thanks, Whitney Houston

SILLY STUFF
What is your favourite genre of music?:: anything with horns (thanks, Andrew)
What time is it now?:: 12:18
What day is it?:: Thursday
When's the last time you called someone?:: about an hour ago
How much money do you have right now?:: not enough?
Are you hungry?: nope. just had yummy lunch
Whatcha doin?:: um...duh.
Do you like parades?::yes. I really really want to watch the fun festival parade this year.
Do you like the moon?:: yes. And astrology in general
What are you going to do when youre done with this?:: more homework
Isnt cup a funny word when you repeat it over and over?:: kinda like zebra
If you could have any magical power what would it be?:: to hear people's thoughts
Have you ever had a picnic?::yes. My favorite being sr. ball
Did you ever have one of those skip-its when you were young?:: huh?
What about sock em boppers?::sounds like fun
Are you wearing any socks right now?:: yes

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE
funny?:: I have a fucky sense of humor, I guess.
pretty?:: sometimes maybe
sarcastic?:: meh.
lazy?:: sure
hyper?:: depends on my company.
friendly?:: sure
evil?:: not really
smart?:: not really
strong?:: emotionally or physically?
talented?:: possibly
dorky?:: yes
arrogant?:: I hope not. :-/

ASSOCIATE THESE WORDS WITH SOMEONE YOU KNOW (or dont know)
high:: Marc
skip:: sarah b
dance:: Tim
lonely:: Caryb
pen:: Andy
flower:: Ashli
window:: jesus Dave
psycho:: Beth
brain freeze:: ?
orange:: Heidi
sassy:: Melody
jelly:: Graham

FOR OR AGAINST
suicide:: umm, beth is right, it's not really a good way to solve your problems
love:: for
drunk drivers:: against?
airplanes:: yay! For!
war:: against
canada:: for
united states:: against
rock music:: for
gay marriage:: for
school:: for
surveys:: for, I guess
parents:: for
cars:: against
killing:: against
britney spears:: for. even though she just may be a trick ass ho
coffee:: totally for
pants:: for, I guess

WOULD YOU EVER
Sky dive?:: been there, done that
Play strip poker?:: again, been there, done that
Run away?:: tried.
Curse at a teacher?:: no
Not take a shower for a week?:: sure. fuck being clean
Ask someone out?:: been there, done that
Lie to someone to make them think better of you?:: huh. no
Visit a foreign country for more than a month?:: sure
Go scuba diving?:: sure
Write a book?:: perhaps
Become a rockstar?:: yay! Where do I sign up?
Have casual sex?:: not my thing

LAST QUESTIONS
What shampoo do you use?:: Suave something or other
Whens the last time you did something sexual with the opposite sex?:: last week?
What kind of computer do you have?:: some generic thing
What grade are you in?:: soph in college
Do you like to throw popcorn at people in the movies?:: that's sooo rude to the ushers
Or just make out?:: you know, I could make out any time, why do it when you pay good money to see a movie?
How many posters do you have in your room?:: three
How many cds do you have?:: a lot
What time is it now?:: 12: 27


to distract me.

And and and the newbie OTR boy is K Falls. I can't believe it. That boy's got talent.

PS: Andre Nickatine will be performing tomorrow night at the McDonald theatre.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment