amelia (mmmbopthis) wrote,
amelia
mmmbopthis

mmmm....wooooork

stolen from lonnie_le


Write down the names of twenty people you know. Then read and answer the questions.

You can't look at the questions (or click on the cut) until you write down the twenty names you're going to use.


1. speshope Suz
2. little_s42 Sarah
3. demonic_raisin Andrea
4. lphybrid Jeanne
5. up_on_the_roof Tom
6. bijouxamour Katie
7. Andy
8. agentscooter annie
9. i__dont__know Dave
10. boho_croissant Nuheema
11. darlingdoris Doris
12. garneyloom Andrea
13. abrandilyn Brandi
14. Nick the GTF
15. Jason
16. Nick Hall
17. Sean Dawson
18. Craig/Ryan
19. Matt Brooks
20. and his brother, Chris iwillbeundone

Made your own list? You need to, before you look behind the cut. And now, the questions:


1. Is #9 a boy or a girl?
Definitely a guy.

2. Would #11 and #2 make a cute couple?
hmmm...I don't think so. They're friends, though.

3. How about #18 and #4?
wow. I don't know how I feel about that one. I'd laugh if they got together.

4. What grade is #17 in?
outta school.

5. When was the last time you talked to #12?
Last night, we went to Rennie's for a drink.

6. What is #6's favorite band?
I honestly don't know. Something nice and foreign because she's awesome and probably knows a buttload of french bands or something like that. I get that impression, Katie. What is it?

7. Does #1 have any siblings?
yup. A crazy brother.

8. Would you ever date #3?
Dude, that would be like dating myself.

9. Would you ever date #7?
...

10.Is #16 single?
I think so, I only saw him briefly last night.

11. What is #15's last name?
Reiss

12. What is #10's middle name?
oh crap, I know this don't I? Veronica? ...I tried.

13. What is #5's favorite thing to do?
write beautiful poetry.

14. Is #13 hot?
yup. I <3 her curls. They're sexy.

15. Would #14 and #19 make a good couple?
haha. no. They'd kill each other. On the other hand, they're both very scientific...hmmm...

16. What school does #20 go to?
SWOCC

17. Tell me a random fact about #11.
her and I once co-wrote a song.

18. And #1.
she doesn't eat hamburger buns.

19. And #3.
she likes to dress up more than she has to for her job.

20. Have you ever had a crush on #15?
when I was like 11

21. Where does #9 live?
In Eugene, Oregon

22. What's #4's favorite color?
Red and black and sometimes blue

23. Would you make out with #14?
You know, I used to think I'd want to, but then I got to know him and realized that...no. Not that he's not good looking or attractive, in theory I'd jump him in a heartbeat, but I think that I've become more of a nagging associate type rather than a making out buddy or otherwise type.

24. Are #5 and #6 best friends?
No, but they live incredibly close to eachother.

25. Does #7 like #20?
Again, they don't know eachother, but I get the impression that they wouldn't like eachother.

26. Does #8 like #19?
Dude, not all my friends know eachother!

27. How did you meet #2?
oh wow. We met in middle school, so in sixth grade (ten years ago). We were both in band and lived super close to eachother and just kind of never stopped hanging out. I <3 her!!!

28. How did you meet #18?
through APO

29. Does #10 have any pets?
yup! She has some preeety kitttties! (and, like most parents, is a pic spammer when it comes to them).

30. Is #17 the sexiest person alive, or what?
oh hahahaha. Sure. Looksies but no touchies.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments