amelia (mmmbopthis) wrote,
amelia
mmmbopthis

Mom buys me a new christmas tree decoration each year. I dunno why. This year I got harry potter to hang off my tree. Haha. It rocks.

Home for 18 looooong ass days. I realized today that it will be the longest I've been home since I lived here. Because between a stem cell transplant and hanging out with former boyfriends during the holidays, I just haven't spent 18 days at home all at once. I told them that between suz, ddr, and the internet, spending 18 days together will be delightful.

I thought for about 2 hours that I would switch my major to geology since I love it and I'm sucking in all my anth classes. But then I looked at the class schedules and I realized that there is squat for classes as major. So therefor, I will just keep my miserable major. Awww, craaaap.

Suz came up today and she moved in and we had fun just shopping around for extras and shtap (*shtap*? what's that?) like that. It'll be good to have a roommate again and I'm so ready to live with someone again! Anyway, I'm soooo happy for her. She got accepted to U of O!!! Go her!

Gah. That was a really boring interview. I'm sorry. Stoked to be here, kinda sorta. Lots of DDR.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments